Gazetaexpress.Com - Info gazetaexpress.com

gazetaexpress.com receives about 12,350 unique visitors and 54,834 (4.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $87.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $43,588.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gazetaexpress.com is ranked number 955 in the world and 0.00247% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.22.117. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gazetaexpress.com

Gazeta Express since going exclusively online, became number one media portal in the Balkans. Gazeta Express provides readers with the latest news, interviews, reports and trending social stories, in both Albanian and English language. Express has been and it is often referenced as a source of information in world’s media reports from Kosovo, such as New York Times, Time, The Economist, Associated Press, Reuters, etc.
GazetaExpress ju sjell lajmet e fundit në kohë reale nga politika, sporti, bota e VIP-ave, shëndetësia etj.
How did gazetaexpress.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gazetaexpress.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
370,500
Daily Pageviews:
54,834 (4.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
955 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00247% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 66.8%64.4%1
Serbia 6.9%14.8%16
Switzerland 3.7%1.8%61
Macedonia 3.4%2.2%33
Italy 2.9%1.3%998
United States 2.7%1.4%9284
Germany 1.9%3.1%392
Sweden 1.9%2.0%381
Norway 1.6%5.5%743
France 1.2%0.3%2562
Austria 1.2%0.6%269
Greece 1.0%0.5%375
Turkey 1.0%0.4%9029
United Kingdom 0.6%0.2%2343
Slovakia %-5602
Romania %-9416
Denmark %-1284
Croatia %-839
Canada %-5568
Netherlands %-2580
Belgium %-688
Finland %-868
Montenegro %-42
Czech Republic %-3221
Australia %-14514
Spain %-26050
Ireland %-4350
Luxembourg %-958
Hungary %-3187
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-678
Slovenia %-112

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gazetaexpress.com
98.63%99.26%5.22
m.gazetaexpress.com
1.95%0.73%1.9
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gazetaexpress.com
Domain:
  gazetaexpress.com
Rank:
  31,834
Organic Keywords:
  14,032
Organic Traffic:
  54,441
Organic Cost:
  $18,229.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  42
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,921
Total Backlinks:
  96,662
Follow Links:
  93,695
Nofollow Links:
  2,967
Referring Domains:
  514
Referring IPs:
  577

How socially engaged is gazetaexpress.com?

Facebook:
  18,196
Google +:
  1,241
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much gazetaexpress.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$87.49
Monthly Revenue:
$2,624.70
Yearly Revenue:
$31,933.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Albania 35,313$28.25
Norway 3,016$15.98
United States 768$8.81
Germany 1,700$8.21
Serbia 8,115$7.39
Switzerland 987$5.99
Sweden 1,097$5.83
Italy 713$2.49
Macedonia 1,206$1.28
Austria 329$1.07
France 165$0.77
United Kingdom 110$0.68
Greece 274$0.49
Turkey 219$0.24
Slovakia 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Finland 0$0.00
Montenegro 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00

How much money do gazetaexpress.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$440.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,365.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,481
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
194,441
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,365,703
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Norway 603$3.20
Germany 493$2.38
Albania 2,825$2.26
Sweden 307$1.63
United States 138$1.58
Serbia 1,380$1.26
Switzerland 178$1.08
Italy 121$0.42
Austria 86$0.28
Macedonia 193$0.20
Greece 107$0.19
United Kingdom 18$0.11
France 18$0.09
Turkey 15$0.02
Slovakia 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Finland 0$0.00
Montenegro 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00

How much is gazetaexpress.com worth?

Website Value:
$43,588.25

Where is gazetaexpress.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.22.117
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.22.117

How fast does gazetaexpress.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3162 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 21 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery-1.9.1.js?21548
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.common.js?v=984554
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery-ui-1.10.1.custom.min.js?66726758
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js?8976455
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/handlebars.js?e476357
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.cycle.all.js?4672467
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.jfontsize-1.0.min.js?32457654567
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.cycle.all.js?v=1.2?23454756755
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/onload.js?v=8887766
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/banner/public/js/show.js
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/swiper.min.js?56454577
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77522
http://www.myskyads.com/ads-sync.js?v=1&key=a72f179a5ad3f752ead9788606465399&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-7&t=1462736405072&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.gazetaexpress.com%2Fmobile%2F&flashVer=-&supp_width=320&supp_height=50&scrWidth=412&scrHeight=732
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77511
http://www.myskyads.com/ads-sync.js?v=1&key=8f6d6354afb593c250faec237cb8f016&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-7&t=1462736405077&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.gazetaexpress.com%2Fmobile%2F&flashVer=-&supp_width=320&supp_height=50&scrWidth=412&scrHeight=732
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_86.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=1668781599358976&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setPassbackAdContents&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F74207979%2Fadxp_Gazetaexpress_300x250_mobile&sz=300x250&eri=2&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1462761605&dt=1462736405093&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adk=3433137726&ifi=1&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.gazetaexpress.com%2Fmobile%2F&dssz=32&icsg=17179865096&std=0&vrg=86&vrp=86&ga_vid=1979823802.1462736405&ga_sid=1462736405&ga_hid=1553323582
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12398.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_290636_15
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12398/59924/290636-15.js?&cb=0.22843205137178302&tk_st=1&rp_s=l&p_exp=1&p_pos=atf&p_screen_res=412x732
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/css/base.css?v=422
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/css/style.css?v=1425344

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://85.25.43.140/fly/front_gui/live_banners/gazeta-top/css/style.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://85.25.43.140/fly/front_gui/live_banners/gazeta-top/imgs/300x250_mobile_gazeta_express.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://85.25.43.140/fly/front_gui/live_banners/gazeta-top/js/deals_data.js (expiration not specified)
http://85.25.43.140/fly/front_gui/live_banners/gazeta-top/js/top-banner.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77511 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77512 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77513 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77514 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77515 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77516 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77517 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77518 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77519 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77520 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77521 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77522 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_290636_15 (60 minutes)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/IqrGIQLabMU/default.jpg (2 hours)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/Oqhe84y3aNo/default.jpg (2 hours)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/amQkov198oY/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/iWLt5aJzPIY/default.jpg (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://i1.ytimg.com/vi/S61LuvlcgzI/default.jpg (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12398.js (3.7 hours)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/express-tv-logo-mobile.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/1046455-650-1450100923-mothers05_1462707701-7466296.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/di_1462706688-3094633.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/preview-650x341-98-1457959341_1462705635-7511585.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/r_14627088***-8464762.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/vazhdojn-euml-mosmarr-euml-veshjet-kufitare-shqip-euml-ri-greqi-hd-640x356_1462554045-2354149.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/z_1462707055-7370864.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/10404377-604978939629223-8611289912534942448-n_1462713217-7885053.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/13161438-1021405051248216-870093674-o_14627323***-7117462.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/20150704-161028-022_1462705718-9668712.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/20160505-2000cet-meteosat-airmass_1462470266-4061046.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/25tmag-11well-rihanna-t-ca0-articlelarge-v2_1462725308-1321304.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/293655-650-1451574677-apartment-building-tower-trees-tour-des-cedres-stefano-boeri-5_1462709955-23637***.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/670px-shave-your-legs-and-underarms-step-1-670x478_1462710399-2008425.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/arbeloaaaaa_1462730319-5234902.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/barcelonaaa_1462725767-8971346.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/bebe-rexha-im-gonna-show-you-crazy-8410138-2911-1200x630_1462725260-4342905.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/dhuna-peshkopi-2-1_1462734553-3213873.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/droge1-415x260_1462732508-6594944.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/enriquee_1462732725-1097749.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/f2_1462728150-6157152.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/file-main-image-44***-1-placer-bebe-sur-le-ventre-pour-jouer-44***-01-1500x1000-cache-1200x630_1462734294-4974015.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/franci_1462727648-5670860.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/genta-***0x347_1462723838-1979512.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/h_1462685045-5497281.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/higuaaaa_1462734906-3447936.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/higuain_1462729401-1353661.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/kacanik_1462731097-3960654.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/keshilli-opozitar_1462727626-9040137.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/kosove-show_1462725907-1703519.PNG (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/lajmi2-kampet-zeza_1462733114-2301143.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/lajmi3-kampet-zeza_1462733807-7646637.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/lajmi4-kampet-zeza_1462733901-3811020.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/liberal_1462730262-8080605.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/malisheve_1462729160-2862836.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/maq_1462736142-1593572.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/papa_1462686397-4298389.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/policia-grumbllim_1462733867-1559145.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/screenshot-2_1462718660-8605746.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/screenshot-3_1462720736-7476196.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/screenshot-5_1462723568-2637654.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/se_1462702080-9686864.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/teuta-skenderbeu_1462735759-98863***.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/turqi_1462729802-5928619.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/unnamed_1462635990-7339502.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/v_1462684172-39567***.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/vv4_1462726599-2759060.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/************_1462723847-872218.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/z_1462611402-5742322.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/z_1462714491-3272196.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/zizu_1462731637-8168281.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x551/alessandra_1462727668-9366439.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/20160508183519813646_1462726030-9868359.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/572d01822200008f03255dc5_1462722267-8303137.jpeg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/capture_1462735489-8139444.JPG (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/d6_1462734892-9109881.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/foto-kushtrim-ternava-blerim-latifi-2_1462***8760-1910118.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/higuainnn_1462734486-8574442.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/lajmi1-kampet-zeza_1462733002-2647872.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/lux_1462727256-8810292.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/pope-hugs-girl_1462736194-9399560.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/putin_1462734140-7198858.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/ramizalia_1462640270-772483.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/sherifi_1462732413-5120587.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/tonii_1462736156-6539875.jpg (3 days)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gazetaexpress.com/
http://www.gazetaexpress.com/
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/mobile/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 94.8KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery-1.9.1.js?21548 could save 37.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.2/jquery-ui.js could save 37.3KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.cycle.all.js?4672467 could save 5.4KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.cycle.all.js?v=1.2?23454756755 could save 5.4KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/handlebars.js?e476357 could save 4.9KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/js/cube_cube.full.js could save 2.9KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js?8976455 could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 45.3KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.7KiB (66% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35.8KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/banner/2015/12/1-diamant-elsa.jpg could save 23.6KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/intervista.gif could save 1.6KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/capture_1462735489-8139444.JPG could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/komiteti-express.png could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/moti.png could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/zona-express.png could save 1,017B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/ks-flag.png could save 959B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/images/arrows_black_right.png could save 887B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/en-flag.png could save 870B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/images/3-vija-bardha.png could save 848B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/images/footer_logo.png could save ***0B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/v_1462684172-39567***.jpg could save 591B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/shkabajLogo.png could save 566B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/opinioneplus.gif could save 522B (11% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/css/style.css?v=1425344 could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.1/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/mobile/ could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://goo.gl/DZmdDs"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gazetaexpress.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni27209.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Sep 13 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 22 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gazetaexpress.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kosova/Lajme dhe Media

What sites are related to gazetaexpress.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 11:01:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d31fa362c7f041ec27331d52d9b6bf20b1494414117; expires=Thu, 10-May-18 11:01:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.gazetaexpress.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.20
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35cc674b9038251f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS bob.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-11
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: GAZETAEXPRESS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: INTERNET SERVICES
Registrant Organization: IPKO TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC
Name Server: BOB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=GAZETAEXPRESS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAZETAEXPRESS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: BOB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jan-2015
Creation Date: 11-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 11-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 May 2017 11:01:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gazetaexpress.com widget