Gazetaexpress.Com - Info gazetaexpress.com

gazetaexpress.com receives about 13,250 unique visitors and 59,360 (4.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $86.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $43,254.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gazetaexpress.com is ranked number 962 in the world and 0.00265% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.23.117. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gazetaexpress.com

Gazeta Express since going exclusively online, became number one media portal in the Balkans. Gazeta Express provides readers with the latest news, interviews, reports and trending social stories, in both Albanian and English language. Express has been and it is often referenced as a source of information in world’s media reports from Kosovo, such as New York Times, Time, The Economist, Associated Press, Reuters, etc.
GazetaExpress ju sjell lajmet e fundit në kohë reale nga politika, sporti, bota e VIP-ave, shëndetësia etj.
How did gazetaexpress.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gazetaexpress.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is gazetaexpress.com?

13.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
13,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
397,500
Pages per Visit:
4.48
Daily Pageviews:
59,360
Alexa Rank:
962 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00265%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 71.6%72.0%1
Serbia 6.1%11.4%16
Switzerland 4.1%2.6%64
Macedonia 3.0%1.8%36
United States 2.2%0.6%9945
France 1.9%0.6%2796
Norway 1.9%6.1%835
Sweden 1.7%1.7%412
Greece 1.2%0.6%435
Italy 1.1%0.3%1183
Finland 0.7%0.3%931
Iran 0.6%0.4%-
United Kingdom 0.6%0.6%2672
Germany 0.5%0.2%426
Slovakia %-6011
Romania %-10669
Spain %-28556
Denmark %-1375
Croatia %-836
Netherlands %-2896
Canada %-6008
Slovenia %-121
Belgium %-754
Montenegro %-43
Czech Republic %-3296
Ireland %-4330
Australia %-15944
Luxembourg %-961
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-768
Hungary %-3244
Turkey %-10825
Austria %-275

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gazetaexpress.com
98.58%99.15%5.44
m.gazetaexpress.com
2.32%0.83%1.9
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gazetaexpress.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  gazetaexpress.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  31,834
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  14,032
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  54,441
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $18,229.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  42
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is gazetaexpress.com?

Facebook:
  18,196
Google +:
  1,241
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much gazetaexpress.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$86.79
Monthly Revenue:
$2,603.70
Yearly Revenue:
$31,678.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Albania 42,739$34.19
Norway 3,621$19.19
Switzerland 1,543$9.37
Serbia 6,767$6.16
Sweden 1,009$5.37
United States 356$4.09
United Kingdom 356$2.22
France 356$1.67
Finland 178$1.29
Macedonia 1,068$1.13
Greece 356$0.64
Italy 178$0.62
Germany 119$0.57
Iran 237$0.28
Slovakia 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Montenegro 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00

How much money do gazetaexpress.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$393.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,791.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,468
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
194,036
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,360,771
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Norway 724$3.84
Albania 3,419$2.74
Switzerland 278$1.69
Sweden 283$1.50
Serbia 1,150$1.05
United States 64$0.74
United Kingdom 57$0.36
Finland 41$0.30
Greece 139$0.25
France 39$0.18
Macedonia 171$0.18
Germany 34$0.17
Italy 30$0.11
Iran 38$0.04
Slovakia 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Montenegro 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00

How much is gazetaexpress.com worth?

Website Value:
$43,254.60

Where is gazetaexpress.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.23.117
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.23.117

How fast does gazetaexpress.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2960 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 21 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery-1.9.1.js?21548
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.common.js?v=984554
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery-ui-1.10.1.custom.min.js?66726758
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js?8976455
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/handlebars.js?e476357
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.cycle.all.js?4672467
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.jfontsize-1.0.min.js?32457654567
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.cycle.all.js?v=1.2?23454756755
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/onload.js?v=8887766
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/banner/public/js/show.js
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/swiper.min.js?56454577
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77522
http://www.myskyads.com/ads-sync.js?v=1&key=a72f179a5ad3f752ead9788606465399&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-7&t=1462736405072&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.gazetaexpress.com%2Fmobile%2F&flashVer=-&supp_width=320&supp_height=50&scrWidth=412&scrHeight=732
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77511
http://www.myskyads.com/ads-sync.js?v=1&key=8f6d6354afb593c250faec237cb8f016&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-7&t=1462736405077&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.gazetaexpress.com%2Fmobile%2F&flashVer=-&supp_width=320&supp_height=50&scrWidth=412&scrHeight=732
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_86.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=1668781599358976&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setPassbackAdContents&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F74207979%2Fadxp_Gazetaexpress_300x250_mobile&sz=300x250&eri=2&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1462761605&dt=1462736405093&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adk=3433137726&ifi=1&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.gazetaexpress.com%2Fmobile%2F&dssz=32&icsg=17179865096&std=0&vrg=86&vrp=86&ga_vid=1979823802.1462736405&ga_sid=1462736405&ga_hid=1553323582
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12398.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_290636_15
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12398/59924/290636-15.js?&cb=0.22843205137178302&tk_st=1&rp_s=l&p_exp=1&p_pos=atf&p_screen_res=412x732
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/css/base.css?v=422
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/css/style.css?v=1425344

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://85.25.43.140/fly/front_gui/live_banners/gazeta-top/css/style.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://85.25.43.140/fly/front_gui/live_banners/gazeta-top/imgs/300x250_mobile_gazeta_express.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://85.25.43.140/fly/front_gui/live_banners/gazeta-top/js/deals_data.js (expiration not specified)
http://85.25.43.140/fly/front_gui/live_banners/gazeta-top/js/top-banner.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77511 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77512 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77513 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77514 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77515 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77516 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77517 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77518 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77519 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77520 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77521 (60 minutes)
http://www.advertsby.com/js/show_ads_supp.js?pubId=77522 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_290636_15 (60 minutes)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/IqrGIQLabMU/default.jpg (2 hours)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/Oqhe84y3aNo/default.jpg (2 hours)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/amQkov198oY/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/iWLt5aJzPIY/default.jpg (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://i1.ytimg.com/vi/S61LuvlcgzI/default.jpg (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12398.js (3.7 hours)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/express-tv-logo-mobile.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/1046455-650-1450100923-mothers05_1462707701-7466296.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/di_1462706688-3094633.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/preview-650x341-98-1457959341_1462705635-7511585.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/r_14627088***-8464762.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/vazhdojn-euml-mosmarr-euml-veshjet-kufitare-shqip-euml-ri-greqi-hd-640x356_1462554045-2354149.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/145x80/z_1462707055-7370864.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/10404377-604978939629223-8611289912534942448-n_1462713217-7885053.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/13161438-1021405051248216-870093674-o_14627323***-7117462.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/20150704-161028-022_1462705718-9668712.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/20160505-2000cet-meteosat-airmass_1462470266-4061046.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/25tmag-11well-rihanna-t-ca0-articlelarge-v2_1462725308-1321304.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/293655-650-1451574677-apartment-building-tower-trees-tour-des-cedres-stefano-boeri-5_1462709955-23637***.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/670px-shave-your-legs-and-underarms-step-1-670x478_1462710399-2008425.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/arbeloaaaaa_1462730319-5234902.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/barcelonaaa_1462725767-8971346.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/bebe-rexha-im-gonna-show-you-crazy-8410138-2911-1200x630_1462725260-4342905.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/dhuna-peshkopi-2-1_1462734553-3213873.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/droge1-415x260_1462732508-6594944.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/enriquee_1462732725-1097749.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/f2_1462728150-6157152.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/file-main-image-44***-1-placer-bebe-sur-le-ventre-pour-jouer-44***-01-1500x1000-cache-1200x630_1462734294-4974015.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/franci_1462727648-5670860.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/genta-***0x347_1462723838-1979512.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/h_1462685045-5497281.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/higuaaaa_1462734906-3447936.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/higuain_1462729401-1353661.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/kacanik_1462731097-3960654.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/keshilli-opozitar_1462727626-9040137.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/kosove-show_1462725907-1703519.PNG (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/lajmi2-kampet-zeza_1462733114-2301143.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/lajmi3-kampet-zeza_1462733807-7646637.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/lajmi4-kampet-zeza_1462733901-3811020.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/liberal_1462730262-8080605.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/malisheve_1462729160-2862836.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/maq_1462736142-1593572.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/papa_1462686397-4298389.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/policia-grumbllim_1462733867-1559145.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/screenshot-2_1462718660-8605746.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/screenshot-3_1462720736-7476196.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/screenshot-5_1462723568-2637654.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/se_1462702080-9686864.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/teuta-skenderbeu_1462735759-98863***.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/turqi_1462729802-5928619.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/unnamed_1462635990-7339502.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/v_1462684172-39567***.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/vv4_1462726599-2759060.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/************_1462723847-872218.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/z_1462611402-5742322.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/z_1462714491-3272196.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/zizu_1462731637-8168281.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x551/alessandra_1462727668-9366439.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/20160508183519813646_1462726030-9868359.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/572d01822200008f03255dc5_1462722267-8303137.jpeg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/capture_1462735489-8139444.JPG (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/d6_1462734892-9109881.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/foto-kushtrim-ternava-blerim-latifi-2_1462***8760-1910118.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/higuainnn_1462734486-8574442.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/lajmi1-kampet-zeza_1462733002-2647872.png (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/lux_1462727256-8810292.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/pope-hugs-girl_1462736194-9399560.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/putin_1462734140-7198858.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/ramizalia_1462640270-772483.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/sherifi_1462732413-5120587.jpg (3 days)
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/tonii_1462736156-6539875.jpg (3 days)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gazetaexpress.com/
http://www.gazetaexpress.com/
http://m.gazetaexpress.com/mobile/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 94.8KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery-1.9.1.js?21548 could save 37.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.2/jquery-ui.js could save 37.3KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.cycle.all.js?4672467 could save 5.4KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.cycle.all.js?v=1.2?23454756755 could save 5.4KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/handlebars.js?e476357 could save 4.9KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/js/cube_cube.full.js could save 2.9KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js?8976455 could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 45.3KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.7KiB (66% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35.8KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/banner/2015/12/1-diamant-elsa.jpg could save 23.6KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/intervista.gif could save 1.6KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/633x347/capture_1462735489-8139444.JPG could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/komiteti-express.png could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/moti.png could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/zona-express.png could save 1,017B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/ks-flag.png could save 959B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/images/arrows_black_right.png could save 887B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/en-flag.png could save 870B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/images/3-vija-bardha.png could save 848B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/images/footer_logo.png could save ***0B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/uploads/image/2016/05/306x168/v_1462684172-39567***.jpg could save 591B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/shkabajLogo.png could save 566B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gazetaexpress.com/public/images/opinioneplus.gif could save 522B (11% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/application/mobile/public/css/style.css?v=1425344 could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.1/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gazetaexpress.com/mobile/ could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://goo.gl/DZmdDs"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gazetaexpress.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni27209.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Jan 18 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Jul 27 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gazetaexpress.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 11:01:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d31fa362c7f041ec27331d52d9b6bf20b1494414117; expires=Thu, 10-May-18 11:01:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.gazetaexpress.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.20
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35cc674b9038251f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS bob.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-11
Domain Age:
13 years 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: GAZETAEXPRESS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: INTERNET SERVICES
Registrant Organization: IPKO TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC
Name Server: BOB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=GAZETAEXPRESS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAZETAEXPRESS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: BOB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jan-2015
Creation Date: 11-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 11-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 May 2017 11:01:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gazetaexpress.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gazetaexpress.com widget